RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
The Dalles-wahtonka High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Dalles, Oregon
you RUN the place
220 E 10th St, The Dalles, Oregon, 97058, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mark Johnson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2013 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (7)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (9)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Elite Varsity - George Fox Invitational 2013
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oct 13th 2013, 2:03am
Comments
George Fox Cross Country Classic (formerly adidas XC Classic)
- Oct 12, 2013
Portland, OR, US
Mens 5k Varsity Elite
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1952
Maton, Matthew
Summit
14:32.7
1
2
1066
Thomet, Levi
Kodiak
14:43.9
3
1683
Bloomer, Reilly
South Eugene
15:11.3
2
4
1563
Marbas, Mack
Siuslaw
15:13.9
3
5
1436
Navarro, Tomas
Salesian
15:24.8
4
6
1236
Schireman, Ray
North Medford
15:28.2
7
1377
Freeman, Kenny
Roseburg
15:33.3
5
8
751
Lizier-Zmu, Geremia
Forest Grove
15:39.5
6
9
1558
Butler, Mitchell
Siuslaw
15:40.7
7
10
254
Hoffmann, Caleb
Bend
15:43.9
11
1950
Jones, Tyler
Summit
15:46.2
8
12
1615
Hodkinson, Brad
Snohomish
15:49.4
9
13
749
Berdahl, Seth
Forest Grove
15:53.1
10
14
1953
Merlos, Chris
Summit
15:56.7
11
15
1617
Sager, Kyler
Snohomish
15:57.0
12
16
1763
Cannon, Ethan
South Medford
15:57.3
13
17
1951
Martin, Alex
Summit
15:57.6
14
18
2081
Guermali, Said
Union
15:58.3
15
19
1616
Perry, Brenden
Snohomish
15:59.4
16
20
531
Amin, Nabi
Cleveland
16:01.4
17
21
1559
Campbell, Seth
Siuslaw
16:03.0
18
22
842
Boudouris, Eli
Grant
16:06.3
19
23
843
Cole, Jackson
Grant
16:06.8
20
24
1379
Rodriguez, Ben
Roseburg
16:07.4
21
25
1113
Kiefer, JP
Marist
16:07.7
22
26
1237
Serna, Jon
North Medford
16:08.3
27
844
Houghton, Henry
Grant
16:11.6
23
28
1687
McCullough, Andrew
South Eugene
16:13.3
24
29
1637
Takagi, Seiji
South Anchorage
16:13.9
25
30
536
Scrivens, Nick
Cleveland
16:17.9
26
31
753
Nyamu, Murimi
Forest Grove
16:18.1
27
32
1114
Littleton, Luke
Marist
16:19.0
28
33
1768
Myers, Mike
South Medford
16:20.1
29
34
2085
Sparks, Levi
Union
16:21.8
30
35
1111
Embleton, Clark
Marist
16:22.1
31
36
1688
Wegener, Mason
South Eugene
16:22.4
32
37
1686
Martin, Michael
South Eugene
16:22.7
33
38
1767
Larson, Cody
South Medford
16:23.1
34
39
752
Morgan, Archer
Forest Grove
16:23.4
35
40
1014
Castillo, Ricardo
Hood River Valle
16:23.7
36
41
2215
Howard, Jack
Wilson
16:24.0
37
42
1432
Garcia, Salvador
Salesian
16:24.3
38
43
1067
King, Sam
Lathrop
16:25.6
44
1375
Burson, Josiah
Roseburg
16:25.8
39
45
1635
Mitton, Spencer
South Anchorage
16:27.0
40
46
535
Nova, Alex
Cleveland
16:27.3
41
47
1636
Steele, Derek
South Anchorage
16:28.0
42
48
1376
Feldkamp, Nicholas
Roseburg
16:28.0
43
49
1954
Parton, Grant
Summit
16:28.4
44
50
2082
Keniston, Brian
Union
16:29.0
45
51
1984
Sjogren, Mattew
Summit
16:29.1
46
52
2079
Melen, Miguel De La
Union
16:29.3
47
53
1235
Fagan, Aaran
North Medford
16:30.7
54
2216
Nussbaum, Chris
Wilson
16:31.7
48
55
1290
Mena, Randy
Phoenix
16:32.0
49
56
848
Walker, Jack
Grant
16:33.8
50
57
1016
Crosswhite, Justin
Hood River Valle
16:36.1
51
58
2083
Moore, Jordan
Union
16:36.9
52
59
1689
West, Henry
South Eugene
16:39.3
53
60
1291
Todak, Phillip
Phoenix
16:41.0
54
61
1433
Guzman, Nathan
Salesian
16:41.5
55
62
1619
Williams, Robert
Snohomish
16:41.9
56
63
1199
Hurst, Nicholas
Mountain View WA
16:44.5
57
64
1431
Barranco, Saulo
Salesian
16:46.0
58
65
1508
Howard, Riley
Service
16:49.0
66
1684
Elder, Ben
South Eugene
16:50.0
59
67
1614
Gillings, Ryan
Snohomish
16:51.0
60
68
2212
Behrens, Sam
Wilson
16:51.0
61
69
1533
Fetrow, Dyut
Sisters
16:52.0
62
70
1112
Helbling, Ryan
Marist
16:53.0
63
71
1887
Strang, Bryan
St Helens
16:53.5
72
1769
Neville, Branden
South Medford
16:53.8
64
73
1618
Thoreson, Hans
Snohomish
16:54.0
65
74
1638
Wolfe, Hamish
South Anchorage
16:54.0
66
75
1430
Banuelos, Santiago
Salesian
16:54.2
67
76
845
Jemison, Liam
Grant
16:54.5
68
77
1613
Fairhurst, Jason
Snohomish
16:55.3
69
78
1765
Cunningham, Enoch
South Medford
17:01.2
70
79
1198
Harrah, Ryan
Mountain View WA
17:02.9
71
80
1685
Elder, Gus
South Eugene
17:03.2
72
81
2217
Seely, Caleb
Wilson
17:03.4
73
82
2084
Sork, Carson
Union
17:03.8
74
83
1561
Greenburg, Randall
Siuslaw
17:08.6
75
84
1288
Leonis, Nigel
Phoenix
17:09.5
76
85
2000
Kohltfarber, Elijah
The Dalles-Wahto
17:10.4
77
86
1285
Amundsen, Leif
Phoenix
17:11.5
78
87
1634
Chamberlain, Lyle
South Anchorage
17:12.6
79
88
2214
Howard, Chase
Wilson
17:13.0
80
89
846
Kearns, Gabe
Grant
17:13.2
81
90
2080
England, Aj
Union
17:14.0
82
91
1766
Foster, Jason
South Medford
17:14.6
83
92
1015
Chairez, Carlos
Hood River Valle
17:14.9
84
93
1440
Partida, Anthony
Salesian
17:15.6
85
94
1110
Baird, Michael
Marist
17:16.1
86
95
1955
Schoderbek, Thomas
Summit
17:20.5
87
96
1068
Mowry, Logan
Lathrop
17:20.8
97
1019
Fetkenhour, Quinn
Hood River Valle
17:21.0
88
98
1197
Garvin, Sam
Mountain View WA
17:21.3
89
99
1535
Krevi, Shea
Sisters
17:21.5
90
100
1764
Cramer, Matt
South Medford
17:21.8
91
101
1380
Vananrooy, Cole
Roseburg
17:22.3
92
102
1017
Cuevas, Jorge
Hood River Valle
17:22.7
93
103
1018
Engbersen, Nils
Hood River Valle
17:26.9
94
104
2002
Nelson, Jony
The Dalles-Wahto
17:29.3
95
105
2004
Snodgrass, Chase
The Dalles-Wahto
17:31.7
96
106
1289
Listro, Gabriel
Phoenix
17:33.6
97
107
218
Compeau, Cole
Ashland
17:34.0
98
108
1378
Harker, David
Roseburg
17:34.2
99
109
750
Fellger, Everett
Forest Grove
17:34.5
100
110
1999
Johnson, Mark
The Dalles-Wahto
17:34.7
101
111
221
Impara, Raymond
Ashland
17:34.9
102
112
1439
Gutierrez, Juan
Salesian
17:35.2
103
113
2218
Slenning, Nick
Wilson
17:35.4
104
114
1196
Eddy, Josh
Mountain View WA
17:35.7
105
115
1115
Scherer, Sam
Marist
17:36.1
106
116
754
Orr, Aaron
Forest Grove
17:36.4
107
117
220
Ferguson-Rock, Lars
Ashland
17:37.8
108
118
534
Kurtz, Peter
Cleveland
17:40.0
109
119
533
Kane, Julian
Cleveland
17:41.9
110
120
1020
Sutherland, Charlie
Hood River Valle
17:44.2
111
121
1194
Aguilar, Lucas
Mountain View WA
17:46.1
112
122
1531
Baldessari, Ian
Sisters
17:47.3
113
123
2213
Grabski, Arnold
Wilson
17:48.5
114
124
1998
Dunagan, Mark
The Dalles-Wahto
17:48.9
115
125
2003
Ringer, Clayton
The Dalles-Wahto
17:49.7
116
126
768
Skeele, Joey
Forest Grove
17:51.2
117
127
1286
Easter, Jordan
Phoenix
17:55.3
118
128
1562
Griffes, Jonathan
Siuslaw
17:55.7
119
129
2001
McLean, Luke
The Dalles-Wahto
18:04.0
120
130
219
Ehret, Jannik
Ashland
18:10.0
121
131
1200
Ramberg, Birkley
Mountain View WA
18:11.4
122
132
1564
Owens, Kaleb
Siuslaw
18:13.2
123
133
1395
Deck, Wyatt
Roseburg
18:13.4
124
134
532
Armstrong, Zach
Cleveland
18:16.6
125
135
1537
Rice, Gabriel
Sisters
18:18.7
126
136
1534
Johnson, Caleb
Sisters
18:19.6
127
137
1195
Demert, Cole
Mountain View WA
18:21.9
128
138
223
Snowden, Louie
Ashland
18:50.6
129
139
217
Abercrombie, Troy
Ashland
18:54.5
130
140
222
Schurr, Bohdan
Ashland
18:58.3
131
141
1116
Stollar, Garrett
Marist
18:59.9
132
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Allie Ostrander Goes Sub 17!!! - George Fox Invitational 2013
Boys Elite Varsity - George Fox Invitational 2013
Boys JV Silver - George Fox Invitational 2013
Girls Elite Varsity - George Fox Invitational 2013
Girls Invite Varsity - George Fox Invitational 2013
Girls JV Silver - George Fox Invitational 2013
Girls Top 20 Hug Fest - George Fox Invitational 2013
Matthew Maton 14:32! - George Fox Invitational 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
170 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Oregon
,
Bend Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
,
Bishop Mora Salesian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for The Dalles-wahtonka High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Dalles, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
3
2014
6
2
2013
4
6
2012
8
3
2011
26
5
2010
8
2
2009
10
3
2008
16
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!